-40% with the code FEV on the entire site
100% legal throughout Europe
Anonymous delivery in 24/48 hours

Legal information & T&Cs

1. Presentation of the site. Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.golden-high.com are informed of the identity of the various participants in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Creative Online at RCS de Paris (FRANCE) – SIRET: 92100888400014
‍
Creator: Creative Online
‍
Publication manager: Creative Online – info@golden-high.com
‍
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
‍
Webmaster: Creative Online – info@golden-high.com
‍
Host: 02Switch – Chemin des Pardiaux, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
‍
‍
2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered. These general conditions govern the use of this site www.golden-high.com.
This site is owned and operated by Creative Online
By using this site, you indicate that you have read and understood the conditions of use and that you agree to comply with them at all times.

Type of site: e-commerce


Intellectual property All content published and made available on this site is the property of Creative Online and its creators. This includes, but is not limited to, images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything else that contributes to the composition of this site.

‍
Age restrictions
The minimum age to use this site is 18 years old. Users agree that by using our site they are over 18 years of age. We assume no legal responsibility for misrepresentations of age.

‍
User Contributions
Users may post the following information on our site: Customer Reviews
By posting publicly on our site, you agree not to act illegally or violate the terms of acceptable use listed in this document

‍
Accounts When you create an account on our site, you agree as follows: that you are solely responsible for your account and the security and confidentiality of your account, including any passwords or sensitive information attached to it. account, and that all personal information you provide to us through your account is current, accurate and true and that you will update your personal information if it changes. We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account if you use our site illegally or if you violate the terms of acceptable use.
‍
‍
Sales of goods and services
This document governs the sale of goods made available on our site. The goods we offer include: H4 and DELTA-P based products.
Delta-p is a brand created by creative online, this name means that the CBD flower with a THC level of less than 0.3% can contain a mix of thcp and/or hhcpo in compliance with the regulations.
The goods linked to this document are the goods which are displayed on our site at the time you access them. This includes any products listed as out of stock.
Any information, descriptions or images we provide about our goods are described and presented as accurately as possible. However, we are not legally bound by this information, descriptions or images as we cannot guarantee the accuracy of each product or service we provide.
You agree to purchase these goods at your own risk.


Payments
We accept the following payment methods on this site: Credit card
‍
Cryptocurrency via Coinbase Payment. When you provide us with your payment information, you confirm to us that you have authorized the use of and access to the payment instrument you have chosen to use. By providing us with your payment details, you confirm that you authorize us to charge the amount due to that payment instrument.
If we believe that your payment has violated any law or one of our terms of service, we reserve the right to cancel your transaction.


Transport and delivery
When you make a purchase on our site, you agree and acknowledge that you provide a valid email and shipping address for the order. We reserve the right to modify, reject or cancel your order whenever necessary. If we cancel your order and have already processed your payment, we will give you a refund equivalent to the amount you paid. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor your payment method. Although we aim to provide you with an accurate estimate of shipping times and costs, these may vary due to unforeseen circumstances.

‍
Refund
Refunds for goods: We accept refund requests on our site for products that meet one of the following requirements: the item is not as described the item is the wrong size.

The good does not meet the user's expectations, refund requests can be made within 15 days after receipt of your goods.

‍
Returns
Please follow this procedure to return your items by mail:
Request a return label from info@golden-high.com with the reason for the return, and return the package to: 1A rue du Beau Rang, 59237 Verlinghem

‍
Limitation of liability
Creative Online or one of its employees will be held responsible for any problems arising from this site. However, Creative Online and its employees will not be held responsible for any problems arising from any irregular use of this site.

‍
Compensation
As a user, you hereby indemnify Creative Online from any and all liability, costs, causes of action, damages or expenses arising out of your use of this site or your breach of any provisions set out in this document.

‍
Applicable laws
This document is subject to the laws applicable in France and is intended to comply with its necessary rules and regulations. This includes the EU-wide regulations set out in the GDPR.


Divisibility
If at any time any of the provisions set forth herein are found to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable law, such provisions shall be deemed void and shall be removed from this document. All other provisions will not be affected by the laws and the rest of the document will still be considered valid.

‍
Changes
These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we operate our site and the way we expect users to behave on our site. We recommend that our users check these terms and conditions from time to time to ensure that they are aware of any updates. If necessary, we will notify users by email of changes to these conditions or we will post a notice on our site.

‍
Contact
Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns.
Our contact details are as follows:
‍
πŸ“₯ info@golden-high.com
πŸ“ 40 rue des Blancs Manteaux, 75004 Paris

Effective date: November 1, 2022.

‍
3. Description of services provided.
The purpose of the site www.golden-high.com is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. Creative online strives to provide information as accurate as possible on the site www.golden-high.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or due to third party partners who provide this information. All information indicated on the site www. golden-high.com are given for information purposes only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.golden-high.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

‍
4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

‍
5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.
Creative online owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Creative online. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

‍
6. Limitations of Liability.
Creative online cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site www.golden-high.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Creative online cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.golden-high.com. Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. Creative online reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space which contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Creative online also reserves the right to hold the user liable for civil and/or criminal liability, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography, etc.). For orders not destined for France, customs fees may be expected.

‍
7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data is notably protected by law nΒ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law nΒ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the site www.golden-high.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.golden-high.com, the provider of user access, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case Creative online only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site www.golden-high.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site www.golden-high.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent. No personal information of the user of the site www.golden-high.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Creative online and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the site www.golden-high.com. The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases. For more information, please refer to our Privacy Policy. Confidentiality.

‍
8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site www.golden-high.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Creative online. However, Creative online is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this. Browsing the site www.golden-high.com may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measurements of attendance. Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can, however, configure their computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the β€œPrivacy” section, click Content Settings. In the β€œCookies” section you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the β€œPrivacy” section, click Preferences. In the β€œPrivacy” tab, you can block cookies.

‍
9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.
Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.golden-high.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

‍
10. The main laws concerned.
Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

‍
11. Glossary.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: β€œinformation which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

Golden Service

The Golden Team answers your questions in less than 24 hours to guide you

Premium Quality

Our products keep all their cannabinoids thanks to our careful production methods

Quick delivery

We ship your order within 24 to 48 working hours

Legal in Europe

Our products are laboratory certified at less than 0.3% THC

Anonymous Package

Our packaging is neutral and label-free for maximum discretion

JOIN THE CLUB

Enter your email and join the Golden High community.
On the menu : Good deals all year round and a welcome code of 45% !

We thank you !
You have joined the Golden club πŸ˜ƒ